Saturday 2nd June 2018

10:00 —18:00    Kris Lock & Josephine Sweeney: The Vase in the Container

10:00 —18:00    Leigh Clarke: The Syrian

10:00 —22:00    Hannah Lees: The Trees That Yield

10:00 —18:00    Kihlberg & Henry: Slow Violence

10:00 —16:00    Phoebe Cunningham: I am one with the people

10:00 —18:00    Sarah Wood: Memory of the Future

10:00 —16:00    Various: Artists’ Short Film programme 2018

11:00 —16:00    Bernice Donszelmann, Lucy Gunning & Helen Robertson: [these roarers]

11:00 —18:00    Salma Ashraf: Chalta Hi Gaya

11:00 —17:00    Libita Clayton: sand worm

11:00 —19:00    Marcus Leadley, David Rogers & Adrian Newton: The Sounding Shore: Coast to Coast

11:00 —18:00    Rebecca Lennon: NO ONE HAS A FACE TO LOOK AT US

12:00 —16:00    Deborah Levy: Swimming Home

12:00 —13:00    Deborah Levy: Swimming Home (reading)

12:00 —15:00    Phoebe Cunningham: The Preacher of Whitstable

12:00 —18:00    Rosie Carr: The Photocopier who fell in love with Me

12:30 —12:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

14:00 —14:30    Patrick Cole: Restaurant

14:00 —16:00    Thea Smith: Critics Tour with Thea Smith

14:15 —15:45    Julie Bevan: Dot Kids Slogan Art Workshop

14:30 —14:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

16:30 —16:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

17:00 —19:00    Caroline Bergvall: Conference (after Attar)

17:00 —17:30    Patrick Cole: Restaurant

19:00 —21:00    Andrew Kötting: Lek and the Dogs + Q&A

Saturday 9th June 2018

10:00 —18:00    Kris Lock & Josephine Sweeney: The Vase in the Container

10:00 —18:00    Leigh Clarke: The Syrian

10:00 —18:00    Kihlberg & Henry: Slow Violence

10:00 —16:00    Phoebe Cunningham: I am one with the people

10:00 —18:00    Sarah Wood: Memory of the Future

10:00 —16:00    Various: Artists’ Short Film programme 2018

10:00 —22:00    Hannah Lees: The Trees That Yield

10:30 —16:00    Georgia Gendall & Marine Environmental Group: also, also, also

11:00 —18:00    Salma Ashraf: Chalta Hi Gaya

11:00 —17:00    Libita Clayton: sand worm

11:00 —18:00    Rebecca Lennon: NO ONE HAS A FACE TO LOOK AT US

12:00 —14:00    Creaking Breeze Trio: Fictional Music, Experimental Composition and Performance

12:00 —16:00    Deborah Levy: Swimming Home

12:00 —15:00    Phoebe Cunningham: The Preacher of Whitstable

12:00 —18:00    Rosie Carr: The Photocopier who fell in love with Me

12:30 —12:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

13:00 —14:00    Margareta Kern: Are You Ready?

14:00 —17:00    Ash Walks: The Ash Walks #2: The Walking Reading Group

14:00 —16:00    Ellen Mara De Wachter: Critics Tour with Ellen Mara De Wachter

14:15 —15:45    Julie Bevan: Dot Kids Organic Sculpture Workshop

14:30 —14:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

15:00 —15:45    Sarah Dobai & Tom McCarthy: Bees in a Hive of Glass

16:15 —17:15    Margareta Kern: Are You Ready?

16:30 —16:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

17:00 —17:45    Sarah Dobai & Tom McCarthy: Bees in a Hive of Glass

19:00 —20:36    Filipa César: Spell Reel

Sunday 10th June 2018

10:00 —18:00    Kris Lock & Josephine Sweeney: The Vase in the Container

10:00 —18:00    Leigh Clarke: The Syrian

10:00 —22:00    Josephine Callaghan: Summercamp

10:00 —18:00    Kihlberg & Henry: Slow Violence

10:00 —16:00    Phoebe Cunningham: I am one with the people

10:00 —18:00    Sarah Wood: Memory of the Future

10:00 —16:00    Various: Artists’ Short Film programme 2018

10:00 —18:30    Hannah Lees: The Trees That Yield

11:00 —18:00    Salma Ashraf: Chalta Hi Gaya

11:00 —17:00    Libita Clayton: sand worm

11:00 —18:00    Rebecca Lennon: NO ONE HAS A FACE TO LOOK AT US

12:00 —16:00    Deborah Levy: Swimming Home

12:00 —15:00    Phoebe Cunningham: The Preacher of Whitstable

12:00 —18:00    Rosie Carr: The Photocopier who fell in love with Me

12:30 —12:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

13:00 —13:45    Jude Crilly: Pose Brut

14:00 —15:00    Counterpoint Arts & Platforma: Counterpoint Arts: Refugee Week Discussion

14:00 —16:00    Jennifer Thatcher: Critics Tour with Jennifer Thatcher

14:00 —16:30    Lauren Holmes, Nicola Priest & Joe Hunt.: IO Arts, History and Disability: SEN Tour & Workshop

14:30 —14:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

16:17 —17:17    Creaking Breeze Trio: Slack Fulcrum Twelfths (Green Vitriol)

16:30 —16:45    Sophie Lee: amore tremor

17:30 —19:36    Lindsay Anderson: Britannia Hospital

19:00 —21:00    Hannah Lees: The Trees that Yield, dinner and talk

21:09 —22:00    Josephine Callaghan: Summercamp – Unveiling